PSCFormalLongLOGO

Sailwave results for ISORA 2021 - Series at Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association Sponsored by MUSTO 2021
event burgee venue burgee

ISORA 2021 - Series

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association Sponsored by MUSTO

Results are provisional as of 14:35 on September 12, 2021

Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO.

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Fleet
Boat
Sail No.
Type
Club
Skipper/Owner
Rating {At start}
Race 02 CI
15/05/2021
Race 4OI
29/05/2021
Race 06OI
09/06/2021
Race 08OI
12/06/2021
Race 10CI
10/07/2021
Race 11 OIW
31/07/2021
Race 12CI
28/08/2021
Race 15OIW
11/09/2021
Total
Nett
1st IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.050 {70.8} 100.0 127.4 111.3 88.5 {0.0 DNS} {87.9} 113.7 699.6 540.9
2nd IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.075 {59.3} 107.4 110.7 98.5 77.5 {0.0 DNC} {45.1} 91.5 590.0 485.6
3rd IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club John O'Gorman 1.036 82.4 {11.0 DNF} 119.1 85.7 {22.7} {0.0 DNS} 51.2 69.2 441.3 407.6
4th IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.911 {24.5} {11.0 DNF} 52.2 72.9 50.1 104.2 81.8 {0.0 DNC} 396.7 361.2
5th IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.006 47.7 {11.0 DNF} 85.6 {0.0 DNS} 83.0 62.6 69.5 {0.0 DNC} 359.4 348.4
6th IRC Class 0 Searcher IRL 2729 Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club Pete Smyth 1.041 {0.0 DNC} 85.0 68.9 {0.0 DNC} 61.1 {0.0 DNC} 75.7 0.0 DNC 290.7 290.7
7th IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 53.5 11.0 DNF 94.0 {0.0 DNC} 39.1 {0.0 DNC} 57.3 {0.0 DNC} 254.9 254.9
8th IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.006 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 114.6 0.0 DNC 102.6 217.2 217.2
9th IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.051 36.1 11.0 DNF 60.5 {0.0 DNC} 44.6 {0.0 DNC} 63.4 {0.0 DNC} 215.6 215.6
10th IRC Class 2 A Plus IRL 977 Archambault 31 NationalYacht Club Mick Flynn and Grant Kinsman 0.980 18.7 {11.0 DNF} 43.8 60.1 28.1 52.2 {9.0 DNF} {12.0 DNF} 234.9 202.9
11th IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 2 IRL 3990 J99 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Alego 1.013 76.6 {0.0 DNC} 102.3 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 178.9 178.9
12th IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark and Jo Thompson 0.993 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.0 0.0 DNC 80.3 153.3 153.3
13th IRC Class 0 Kaya FRA 9753 J122 Greystones Sailing Club Frank Whelan 1.081 65.1 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 72.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 137.1 137.1
14th IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.908 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 83.4 32.8 0.0 DNC 116.2 116.2
15th IRC Class 0 Prima Forte IRL4240 Beneteau First 40 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick Burke 1.079 {0.0 DNC} 92.5 13.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 105.5 105.5
16th IRC Class 2 Black Velvet IRL 3471 First 34.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Leslie Parnell 0.982 30.3 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 66.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.8 96.8
17th IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.142 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 93.8
18th IRC Class 1 Justtina IRL 1586 Grand Soleil 34 NationalYacht Club Jonny Treanor 1.020 {0.0 DNC} 11.0 DNF 77.3 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.3 88.3
19th IRC Class 1 Outrajeous IRL 19109 J109 Howth Yacht Club Richard Colwell & John Murphy 1.005 88.2 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.2 88.2
20th IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 55.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 55.6 55.6
21st IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4419 XP44 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.126 41.9 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 41.9 41.9
22nd IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.074 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 38.9 0.0 DNC 38.9 38.9
23rd IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Rodney & Keith Martin 1.089 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 33.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 33.6 33.6
24th IRC Class 2 Krypton IRL 2600 First 260   Alan Turner 0.869 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 26.7 0.0 DNC 26.7 26.7
25th IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.043 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 17.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 17.2 17.2
26th IRC Class 2 Blue Oyster IRL 3852 Oyster 37   David Coleman/Noel Coleman 0.932 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 13.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
27th IRC Class 1 Flair IV GBR 1.017 Elan 40 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.017 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
28th IRC Class 2 ZigZag GBR 9778 Sunfast 3200 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Ashworth 0.993 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
29th IRC Class 0 Blaoga IRL 1704 Dufour 45E Howth Yacht Club Emmet Sheridan 1.105 {0.0 DNC} 11.0 DNF {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
30th IRC Class 0 Wild Haggis SWE 18325 Farr 30 Holyhead SC Nigel Ingram 1.062 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
30th IRC Class 1 Finally GBR 6939R Elan E350 Pwllheli Sailing Club Paul Kitteringham 1.022 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
30th IRC Class 2 Shaula GBR9227T Sunfast 37   Jan Anderton 0.953 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
30th IRC Class 1 MoJo GBR 8134T J105 Liverpool Yacht Club Paul Edward Hampson 1.003 {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} {0.0 DNC} 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

IRC 0 =1.035 or greater.
IRC 1 =0.986 to 1.034
IRC 2 = 0.985 or less

Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted Weighting: Day Coastal 0.9 Night Coastal 1.0 Offshore < 70 mile 1.1 Offshore > 70 miles 1.2 James Eadie Race 1.3
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 02 CI - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 15/05/2021 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 02 CI, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 24.0, Weight: 0.9, Course: EastKish,Bennet,ISORA VM, F, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Outrajeous IRL 19109 J109 Howth Yacht Club Richard Colwell & John Murphy 1.005 10.00.00 14.11.31 4.11.31 4.12.46 0.00.00 1.005 5.725 kn 88.2
2 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club John O'Gorman 1.036 10.00.00 14.04.39 4.04.39 4.13.27 0.00.40 1.033 5.886 kn 82.4
3 IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 2 IRL 3990 J99 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Alego 1.013 10.00.00 14.11.40 4.11.40 4.14.56 0.02.08 1.004 5.722 kn 76.6
4 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.050 10.00.00 14.04.36 4.04.36 4.16.50 0.03.52 1.033 5.887 kn 70.8
5 IRC Class 0 Kaya FRA 9753 J122 Greystones Sailing Club Frank Whelan 1.081 10.00.00 13.58.35 3.58.35 4.17.55 0.04.45 1.059 6.036 kn 65.1
6 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.075 10.00.00 14.03.22 4.03.22 4.21.37 0.08.14 1.039 5.917 kn 59.3
7 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 10.00.00 14.12.40 4.12.40 4.21.46 0.08.41 1 5.699 kn 53.5
8 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.006 10.00.00 14.26.12 4.26.12 4.27.48 0.14.56 0.95 5.409 kn 47.7
9 IRC Class 0 WOW IRL 4419 XP44 Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk 1.126 10.00.00 13.59.25 3.59.25 4.29.35 0.14.56 1.056 6.015 kn 41.9
10 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.051 10.00.00 14.21.50 4.21.50 4.35.11 0.21.20 0.965 5.5 kn 36.1
11 IRC Class 2 Black Velvet IRL 3471 First 34.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Leslie Parnell 0.982 10.00.00 14.51.13 4.51.13 4.45.58 0.33.49 0.868 4.945 kn 30.3
12 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.911 10.00.00 15.17.32 5.17.32 4.49.16 0.40.04 0.796 4.535 kn 24.5
13 IRC Class 2 A Plus IRL 977 Archambault 31 NationalYacht Club Mick Flynn and Grant Kinsman 0.980 10.00.00 15.19.16 5.19.16 5.12.53 1.01.20 0.792 4.51 kn 18.7

Race 4OI - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 29/05/2021 at 09.00.00

Start: Race04OI, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 37.0, Weight: 1.1, Course: VP, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.075 10.00.00 21.57.21 11.57.21 12.51.09 0.00.00 1.075 3.095 kn 107.4
2 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.050 10.00.00 22.32.03 12.32.03 13.09.39 0.17.37 1.025 2.952 kn 100.0
3 IRC Class 0 Prima Forte IRL4240 Beneteau First 40 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick Burke 1.079 10.00.00 22.44.21 12.44.21 13.44.44 0.49.40 1.009 2.904 kn 92.5
4 IRC Class 0 Searcher IRL 2729 Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club Pete Smyth 1.041 10.00.00 23.29.07 13.29.07 14.02.17 1.08.20 0.953 2.744 kn 85.0
5 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club John O'Gorman 1.036     DNF         11.0
5 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.911     DNF         11.0
5 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.006     DNF         11.0
5 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036     DNF         11.0
5 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.051     DNF         11.0
5 IRC Class 2 A Plus IRL 977 Archambault 31 NationalYacht Club Mick Flynn and Grant Kinsman 0.980     DNF         11.0
5 IRC Class 1 Justtina IRL 1586 Grand Soleil 34 NationalYacht Club Jonny Treanor 1.020     DNF         11.0
5 IRC Class 0 Blaoga IRL 1704 Dufour 45E Howth Yacht Club Emmet Sheridan 1.105     DNF         11.0

Race 06OI - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 09/06/2021 at 14.05.00

Start: Race06OI, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09/06/21@14.15.00, Distance: 270.0, Weight: 1.3, Course: D2D
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.050 09/06/21@14.15.00 11/06/21@09.12.22 1.18.57.22 1.21.06.14 0.00.00 1.05 6.285 kn 127.4
2 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club John O'Gorman 1.036 09/06/21@14.15.00 11/06/21@09.48.39 1.19.33.39 1.21.07.44 0.01.27 1.035 6.198 kn 119.1
3 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.075 09/06/21@14.15.00 11/06/21@08.39.00 1.18.24.00 1.21.34.48 0.26.34 1.064 6.368 kn 110.7
4 IRC Class 1 Juggerknot 2 IRL 3990 J99 Royal Irish Yacht Club Andrew Alego 1.011 09/06/21@14.15.00 11/06/21@12.46.18 1.22.31.18 1.23.02.00 1.54.31 0.97 5.804 kn 102.3
5 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 09/06/21@14.15.00 11/06/21@11.54.04 1.21.39.04 1.23.17.40 2.06.52 0.988 5.914 kn 94.0
6 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.006 09/06/21@14.15.00 11/06/21@13.59.53 1.23.44.53 2.0.02.04 2.54.47 0.945 5.655 kn 85.6
7 IRC Class 1 Justtina IRL 1586 Grand Soleil 34 NationalYacht Club Jonny Treanor 1.019 09/06/21@14.15.00 11/06/21@14.14.25 1.23.59.25 2.0.54.08 3.43.38 0.94 5.626 kn 77.3
8 IRC Class 0 Searcher IRL 2729 Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club Pete Smyth 1.041 09/06/21@14.15.00 11/06.21@18.07.10 2.3.52.10 2.5.59.46 8.32.31 0.87 5.205 kn 68.9
9 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.051 09/06/21@14.15.00 12/06/21@00.08.00 2.9.53.00 2.12.50.07 14.58.05 0.779 4.665 kn 60.5
10 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.911 09/06/21@14.15.00 12/06/21@12.18.00 2.22.03.00 2.15.48.56 20.32.23 0.644 3.854 kn 52.2
11 IRC Class 2 A Plus IRL 977 Archambault 31 NationalYacht Club Mick Flynn and Grant Kinsman 0.980 09/06/21@14.15.00 12/06/21@10.08.45 2.19.53.45 2.18.32.17 21.52.17 0.664 3.977 kn 43.8
12 IRC Class 0 Prima Forte IRL4240 Beneteau First 40 Royal Irish Yacht Club Patrick Burke 1.078     DNF         13.0
12 IRC Class 2 Blue Oyster IRL 3852 Oyster 37   David Coleman/Noel Coleman 0.932     DNF         13.0

Race 08OI - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 12/06/2021 at 08.30.00

Start: Race07OW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 70.0, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun Laoghaire Offshore
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.050 08.00.00 17.44.16 9.44.16 10.13.29 0.00.00 1.05 7.188 kn 111.3
2 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.075 08.00.00 17.37.33 9.37.33 10.20.52 0.06.52 1.062 7.272 kn 98.5
3 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club John O'Gorman 1.036 08.00.00 18.15.04 10.15.04 10.37.13 0.22.54 0.997 6.829 kn 85.7
4 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.911 08.00.00 20.15.22 12.15.22 11.09.55 1.01.57 0.834 5.711 kn 72.9
5 IRC Class 2 A Plus IRL 977 Archambault 31 NationalYacht Club Mick Flynn and Grant Kinsman 0.980 08.00.00 19.32.26 11.32.26 11.18.35 1.06.26 0.886 6.066 kn 60.1
6 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.006     DNS         0.0

Race 10CI - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 10/07/2021 at 10.00.00

Start: Race09OW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Offshore Ireland
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.050 10.00.00 16.42.22 6.42.22 7.02.29 0.00.00 1.05 5.219 kn 88.5
2 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.006 10.00.00 17.02.01 7.02.01 7.04.33 0.02.03 1.001 4.976 kn 83.0
3 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.075 10.00.00 16.36.26 6.36.26 7.06.10 0.03.25 1.066 5.297 kn 77.5
4 IRC Class 0 Kaya FRA 9753 J122 Greystones Sailing Club Frank Whelan 1.081 10.00.00 16.38.08 6.38.08 7.10.23 0.07.18 1.061 5.275 kn 72.0
5 IRC Class 2 Black Velvet IRL 3471 First 34.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Leslie Parnell 0.982 10.00.00 17.28.43 7.28.43 7.20.38 0.18.29 0.942 4.68 kn 66.5
6 IRC Class 0 Searcher IRL 2729 Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club Pete Smyth 1.041 10.00.00 17.09.30 7.09.30 7.27.07 0.23.39 0.984 4.889 kn 61.1
7 IRC Class 2 Magic Touch IRL 44444 Beneteau First 34.7 Bray Sailing Club Steve Hayes 0.984 10.00.00 17.36.08 7.36.08 7.28.50 0.26.47 0.926 4.604 kn 55.6
8 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.911 10.00.00 18.15.15 8.15.15 7.31.10 0.31.29 0.853 4.24 kn 50.1
9 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.051 10.00.00 17.18.22 7.18.22 7.40.43 0.36.23 0.964 4.791 kn 44.6
10 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 10.00.00 17.29.07 7.29.07 7.45.17 0.41.19 0.941 4.676 kn 39.1
11 IRC Class 0 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club Rodney & Keith Martin 1.089 10.00.00 17.15.14 7.15.14 7.53.58 0.47.17 0.971 4.825 kn 33.6
12 IRC Class 2 A Plus IRL 977 Archambault 31 NationalYacht Club Mick Flynn and Grant Kinsman 0.980 10.00.00 18.08.20 8.08.20 7.58.34 0.57.14 0.865 4.3 kn 28.1
13 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club John O'Gorman 1.036 10.00.00 17.43.22 7.43.22 8.00.03 0.55.34 0.912 4.532 kn 22.7
14 IRC Class 0 Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NationalYacht Club John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.043 10.00.00 19.34.30 9.34.30 9.59.12 2.49.26 0.735 3.655 kn 17.2

Race 11 OIW - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 31/07/2021 at 08.00.00

Start: Race11OIW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Offshore Ireland to Wales, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.006 08.00.00 21.47.00 13.47.00 13.51.58 0.00.00 1.006 5.441 kn 114.6
2 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.911 08.00.00 00.28.38 16.28.38 15.00.39 1.15.24 0.842 4.552 kn 104.2
3 IRC Class 0 Jackknife GBR 8859R J125 Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.142 08.00.00 21.09.51 13.09.51 15.02.01 1.01.20 1.053 5.697 kn 93.8
4 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.908 08.00.00 00.52.23 16.52.23 15.19.15 1.36.08 0.822 4.445 kn 83.4
5 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark and Jo Thompson 0.993 08.00.00 00.04.14 16.04.14 15.57.29 2.06.24 0.863 4.667 kn 73.0
6 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.006 08.00.00 00.02.33 16.02.33 16.08.20 2.15.33 0.864 4.675 kn 62.6
7 IRC Class 2 A Plus IRL 977 Archambault 31 NationalYacht Club Mick Flynn and Grant Kinsman 0.980 08.00.00 00.50.27 16.50.27 16.30.14 2.41.31 0.823 4.453 kn 52.2
8 IRC Class 2 ZigZag GBR 9778 Sunfast 3200 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Ashworth 0.993     DNF         12.0
9 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.050     DNS         0.0
9 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club John O'Gorman 1.036     DNS         0.0

Race 12CI - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 28/08/2021 at 10.00.00

Start: Race12 CI, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 30, Weight: 0.9, Course: Coastal Ireand
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.050 10.00.00 15.02.59 5.02.59 5.18.08 0.00.00 1.05 5.941 kn 87.9
2 IRC Class 2 More Mischief IRL 966 First 310 ISA Grzegorz Kalinecki 0.911 10.00.00 16.08.01 6.08.01 5.35.16 0.18.48 0.864 4.891 kn 81.8
3 IRC Class 0 Searcher IRL 2729 Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club Pete Smyth 1.041 10.00.00 15.22.50 5.22.50 5.36.04 0.17.14 0.985 5.576 kn 75.7
4 IRC Class 1 Indian IRL 1543 J109 Howth Yacht Club Colm Buckley & Simon Knowles 1.006 10.00.00 15.42.08 5.42.08 5.44.11 0.25.54 0.93 5.261 kn 69.5
5 IRC Class 0 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NationalYacht Club Vincent Farrell 1.051 10.00.00 15.35.26 5.35.26 5.52.32 0.32.44 0.948 5.366 kn 63.4
6 IRC Class 0 YOYO 3618 Jeanneau 3600 Royal St George Yacht Club Brendan Coghlan 1.036 10.00.00 15.42.56 5.42.56 5.55.17 0.35.51 0.928 5.249 kn 57.3
7 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club John O'Gorman 1.036 10.00.00 15.46.03 5.46.03 5.58.30 0.38.58 0.919 5.202 kn 51.2
8 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.075 10.00.00 15.41.59 5.41.59 6.07.38 0.46.03 0.93 5.263 kn 45.1
9 IRC Class 0 Samatom GBR1345R XC45 Howth Yacht Club Robert Rendell 1.074 10.00.00 15.57.46 5.57.46 6.24.14 1.01.33 0.889 5.031 kn 38.9
10 IRC Class 2 Elandra IRL 4536 Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club Joe Conway 0.908 10.00.00 17.33.53 7.33.53 6.52.08 1.43.31 0.701 3.966 kn 32.8
11 IRC Class 2 Krypton IRL 2600 First 260   Alan Turner 0.869 10.00.00 17.56.51 7.56.51 6.54.23 1.50.46 0.667 3.775 kn 26.7
12 IRC Class 2 A Plus IRL 977 Archambault 31 NationalYacht Club Mick Flynn and Grant Kinsman 0.980     DNF         9.0

Race 15OIW - Class 0/1/2 IRC/ECHO. - 11/09/2021 at 10.00.00

Start: Race 15OIW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Pwllheli to Dun Laoghaire
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No. Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating {At start} Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 IRC Class 0 Rockabill VI IRL 1080 JPK 10.8 Royal Irish Yacht Club Paul O'Higgins 1.050 10.00.00 00.53.20 14.53.20 15.38.00 0.00.00 1.05 5.037 kn 113.7
2 IRC Class 1 Mojito GBR 9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox 1.006 10.00.00 01.43.52 15.43.52 15.49.32 0.11.28 0.994 4.768 kn 102.6
3 IRC Class 0 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St George Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.075 10.00.00 01.04.30 15.04.30 16.12.20 0.31.57 1.037 4.975 kn 91.5
4 IRC Class 2 Jac Y Do GBR 8432R Sunfast 3200i Pwllheli Sailing Club Mark and Jo Thompson 0.993 10.00.00 03.12.45 17.12.45 17.05.31 1.28.08 0.908 4.357 kn 80.3
5 IRC Class 0 Hot Cookie GBR7536R Sunfast 3600 NationalYacht Club John O'Gorman 1.036 10.00.00 03.08.07 17.08.07 17.45.08 2.02.43 0.912 4.377 kn 69.2
6 IRC Class 2 A Plus IRL 977 Archambault 31 NationalYacht Club Mick Flynn and Grant Kinsman 0.980     DNF         12.0
6 IRC Class 1 Flair IV GBR 1.017 Elan 40 Holyhead SC Mark Rosenthal 1.017     DNF         12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0

www.ISORA.org
secretary@isora.org

www.isora.org
secretary@isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com