Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Race
03 4th May |
Race
04 18th May |
Race
05 18th May |
Race
06 25th May |
Race
07 12th June |
Race
08 5th July |
Race
09 7th July |
Race
10 13th July |
Race
11 27th July |
Race
12 16th August 2019 |
Race
13 25th August 2019 |
Race
14 24th August 2019 |
Race
15 24th August 2019 |
Race
16 7th September 2019 |
Total | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.973 | 105.7 | 116.1 | 113.4 | 111.3 | 113.7 | 91.5 | 907.4 | 651.7 | ||||||||
2nd | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 79.4 | 98.5 | 90.5 | 85.7 | 91.5 | 106.7 | 739.7 | 552.3 | ||||||||
3rd | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.917 | 76.4 | 97.8 | 98.5 | 102.6 | 80.0 | 92.8 | 682.3 | 548.1 | ||||||||
4th | IRC Class 2 | Jac Y Do | GBR 8432R | Sunfast 3200i | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Marck and Jo Thompson | 0.995 | 82.3 | 72.9 | 80.3 | 86.1 | 81.0 | 120.6 | 653.7 | 523.2 | ||||||||
5th | IRC Class 2 | ZigZag | 9778 | Sunfast 3200 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Peter Ashworth | 0.995 | 72.0 | 119.1 | 72.9 | 68.6 | 58.1 | 69.7 | 460.4 | 460.4 | ||||||||
6th | IRC Class 2 | Red Alert | IRL 6036 | Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) | Greystones Sailing Club | Rupert Barry | 0.992 | 86.2 | 12.0 DNF | 111.3 | 43.6 | 47.0 | 68.5 | 377.6 | 368.6 | ||||||||
7th | IRC Class 2 | AJ Wanderlust | GBR 8931 R | Sun Odyssey 45.2 | Douglas Bay Yacht Club | Charlene Howard | 0.989 | 56.9 | 39.1 | 61.1 | 35.2 | 69.2 | 79.0 | 349.5 | 340.5 | ||||||||
8th | IRC Class 2 | Desert Star | IRL 4763 | Jeanneau Sunfast 37 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Rónán O Siochru | 0.952 | 115.4 | 107.0 | 85.7 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 308.1 | 308.1 | ||||||||
9th | IRC Class 2 | Wardance | 7360 | Sigma 38 | Sean Hawkshaw | 0.977 | 95.9 | 70.4 | 88.6 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 254.9 | 254.9 | |||||||||
10th | IRC Class 2 | Shaula | GBR9227T | Sunfast 37 | Simon John Windle | 0.955 | 47.1 | 51.3 | 12.0 DNF | 67.5 | 60.1 | 0.0 DNC | 238.0 | 238.0 | |||||||||
11th | IRC Class 2 | Hullabaloo Encore | GBR6834T | Beneteau First 31.7 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Keith Greenwood | 0.941 | 61.6 | 84.7 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 9.0 DNF | 0.0 DNC | 155.3 | 155.3 | ||||||||
12th | IRC Class 2 | Black Velvet | IRL 3471 | First 34.7 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Parnell | 0.983 | 78.2 | 76.9 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 155.1 | 155.1 | ||||||||
13th | IRC Class 2 | Lady Rowena | IRL 34218 | Sadler 34 | Royal St George Yacht Club | David Bolger | 0.906 | 12.0 DNF | 47.0 | 60.1 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 119.1 | 119.1 | ||||||||
14th | IRC Class 2 | Daydream Believer | GBR 734R | Liverpool Yacht Club | James Cartwright | 0.976 | 107.6 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 107.6 | 107.6 | |||||||||
15th | IRC Class 2 | Legless Again | GBR 4348 | Sigma 33OOD | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Dave Hughes | 0.912 | 101.9 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 101.9 | 101.9 | ||||||||
16th | IRC Class 2 | Eazi Tiger | GBR 2909L | Corby 29 | Liverpool Yacht Club | Adam Kyffin | 0.976 | 96.2 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 96.2 | 96.2 | ||||||||
17th | IRC Class 2 | Aurora | IRL 10 | Richard Sharp | 0.892 | 79.0 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 79.0 | 79.0 | ||||||||||
18th | IRC Class 2 | Magic Touch | IRL 44444 | Beneteau First 34.7 | Bray Sailing Club | Steve Hayes | 0.984 | 62.6 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 9.0 DNF | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 71.6 | 71.6 | ||||||||
19th | IRC Class 2 | Cry Havoc | 0.987 | 61.8 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 61.8 | 61.8 | ||||||||||||
20th | IRC Class 2 | Grand Slam | GBR 4073T | Westerly | Mike Croxall | 0.943 | 56.1 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 56.1 | 56.1 | |||||||||
21st | IRC Class 2 | Jondo | K4307 | SIGMA 33 | Liverpool Yacht Club | John Myersclugh | 0.912 | 50.4 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 50.4 | 50.4 | ||||||||
22nd | IRC Class 2 | Rampage | 0.864 | 44.6 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 44.6 | 44.6 | ||||||||||||
23rd | IRC Class 2 | Lady Dorothy | GBR 3947L | Hunter Horizon | Liverpool Yacht Club | Jeff Nelson | 0.822 | 38.9 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 38.9 | 38.9 | ||||||||
24th | IRC Class 2 | Trajan | GBR 9282R | Jamie Hanlon | 0.881 | 33.2 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 33.2 | 33.2 | ||||||||||
25th | IRC Class 2 | Aquaholic | 0.916 | 27.4 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 27.4 | 27.4 | ||||||||||||
26th | IRC Class 2 | Humdinger | IRL 1357 | Jenneau Sunfast 37 | Arklow Sailing Club | John Conlon | 0.976 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 13.0 DNF | 13.0 | 13.0 | ||||||||
27th | IRC Class 2 | Cadenza | 914 | Doufour Arpege | James Edge | 0.851 | 12.0 DNF | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 12.0 | 12.0 | |||||||||
27th | IRC Class 2 | Skukusa | GBR 9584 | Impala | Stuart Lofthouse | 0.881 | 12.0 DNF | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 12.0 | 12.0 | |||||||||
29th | IRC Class 2 | Melusine | IRL 1362 | Colm Hughes | 0.920 | 12.0 DNF | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 12.0 | 12.0 | ||||||||||
30th | IRC Class 2 | Albireo | IRL 3435 | Swan 371 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | David A Simpson | 0.933 | 9.0 DNF | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 9.0 | 9.0 | ||||||||
31st | IRC Class 2 | Talaris | GBR 9667R | Beneteau First 345 | Conway Yacht Club | David Parkman | 0.929 | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 DNC | 0.0 | 0.0 |
IRC 0 =1.035 or greater.
IRC 1 =1.000to 1.034
IRC 2
= 0.999 or less
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or
greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or
greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races
are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles (and
Race 14). 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.0 for the Night
Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a
win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Desert Star | IRL 4763 | Jeanneau Sunfast 37 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Rónán O Siochru | 0.952 | 8:32:21 | 8:07:45 | 0:00:00 | 0.952 | 5.855 kn | 115.4 | ||
2 | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.973 | 8:31:46 | 8:17:57 | 0:10:28 | 0.953 | 5.862 kn | 105.7 | ||
3 | IRC Class 2 | Wardance | 7360 | Sigma 38 | Sean Hawkshaw | 0.977 | 8:32:43 | 8:20:55 | 0:13:29 | 0.951 | 5.851 kn | 95.9 | |||
4 | IRC Class 2 | Red Alert | IRL 6036 | Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) | Greystones Sailing Club | Rupert Barry | 0.992 | 8:25:22 | 8:21:19 | 0:13:41 | 0.965 | 5.936 kn | 86.2 | ||
5 | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.917 | 9:16:12 | 8:30:02 | 0:24:18 | 0.877 | 5.394 kn | 76.4 | ||
6 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 9:27:24 | 8:37:28 | 0:32:35 | 0.86 | 5.287 kn | 66.6 | ||
7 | IRC Class 2 | AJ Wanderlust | GBR 8931 R | Sun Odyssey 45.2 | Douglas Bay Yacht Club | Charlene Howard | 0.989 | 8:43:55 | 8:38:09 | 0:30:44 | 0.931 | 5.726 kn | 56.9 | ||
8 | IRC Class 2 | Shaula | GBR9227T | Sunfast 37 | Simon John Windle | 0.955 | 9:29:48 | 9:04:10 | 0:59:04 | 0.856 | 5.265 kn | 47.1 | |||
9 | IRC Class 2 | Lady Rowena | IRL 34218 | Sadler 34 | Royal St George Yacht Club | David Bolger | 0.906 | DNF | 12.0 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.973 | 10.00.00 | 16.01.26 | 6.01.26 | 5.51.40 | 0.00.00 | 0.973 | 5.81 kn | 86.0 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | Black Velvet | IRL 3471 | First 34.7 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Parnell | 0.983 | 10.00.00 | 16.04.39 | 6.04.39 | 5.58.27 | 0.06.54 | 0.964 | 5.759 kn | 78.2 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | Wardance | 7360 | Sigma 38 | Sean Hawkshaw | 0.977 | 10.00.00 | 16.13.57 | 6.13.57 | 6.05.21 | 0.14.00 | 0.94 | 5.616 kn | 70.4 | |
4 | IRC Class 2 | Magic Touch | IRL 44444 | Beneteau First 34.7 | Bray Sailing Club | Steve Hayes | 0.984 | 10.00.00 | 16.13.02 | 6.13.02 | 6.07.04 | 0.15.38 | 0.943 | 5.63 kn | 62.6 |
5 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 10.00.00 | 16.44.50 | 6.44.50 | 6.09.12 | 0.19.14 | 0.869 | 5.187 kn | 54.8 |
6 | IRC Class 2 | Lady Rowena | IRL 34218 | Sadler 34 | Royal St George Yacht Club | David Bolger | 0.906 | 10.00.00 | 17.39.48 | 7.39.48 | 6.56.35 | 1.11.38 | 0.765 | 4.567 kn | 47.0 |
7 | IRC Class 2 | AJ Wanderlust | GBR 8931 R | Sun Odyssey 45.2 | Douglas Bay Yacht Club | Charlene Howard | 0.989 | 10.00.00 | 03.07.35 | 17.07.35 | 16.56.17 | 11.12.00 | 0.342 | 2.044 kn | 39.1 |
8 | IRC Class 2 | Albireo | IRL 3435 | Swan 371 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | David A Simpson | 0.933 | DNF | 9.0 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Jac Y Do | GBR 8432R | Sunfast 3200i | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Marck and Jo Thompson | 0.995 | 12.05.00 | 16.16.40 | 4.11.40 | 4.10.25 | 0.00.00 | 0.995 | 7.152 kn | 82.3 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | ZigZag | 9778 | Sunfast 3200 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Peter Ashworth | 0.995 | 12.05.00 | 16.19.20 | 4.14.20 | 4.13.04 | 0.02.40 | 0.985 | 7.077 kn | 72.0 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | Hullabaloo Encore | GBR6834T | Beneteau First 31.7 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Keith Greenwood | 0.941 | 12.05.00 | 16.39.13 | 4.34.13 | 4.18.02 | 0.08.06 | 0.913 | 6.564 kn | 61.6 |
4 | IRC Class 2 | Shaula | GBR9227T | Sunfast 37 | Simon John Windle | 0.955 | 12.05.00 | 16.56.52 | 4.51.52 | 4.38.44 | 0.29.40 | 0.858 | 6.167 kn | 51.3 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.973 | 08.00.00 | 20.17.12 | 12.17.12 | 11.57.18 | 0.00.00 | 0.973 | 3.5 kn | 116.1 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | Desert Star | IRL 4763 | Jeanneau Sunfast 37 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Rónán O Siochru | 0.952 | 08.00.00 | 21.55.59 | 13.55.59 | 13.15.51 | 1.22.31 | 0.858 | 3.086 kn | 107.0 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.917 | 08.00.00 | 22.47.15 | 14.47.15 | 13.33.36 | 1.45.02 | 0.808 | 2.908 kn | 97.8 |
4 | IRC Class 2 | Wardance | 7360 | Sigma 38 | Sean Hawkshaw | 0.977 | 08.00.00 | 22.08.49 | 14.08.49 | 13.49.18 | 1.54.38 | 0.845 | 3.04 kn | 88.6 | |
5 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 08.00.00 | 23.10.15 | 15.10.15 | 13.50.09 | 2.03.44 | 0.788 | 2.834 kn | 79.4 |
6 | IRC Class 2 | Jac Y Do | GBR 8432R | Sunfast 3200i | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Marck and Jo Thompson | 0.995 | 08.00.00 | 22.35.00 | 14.35.00 | 14.30.38 | 2.34.06 | 0.82 | 2.949 kn | 70.2 |
7 | IRC Class 2 | AJ Wanderlust | GBR 8931 R | Sun Odyssey 45.2 | Douglas Bay Yacht Club | Charlene Howard | 0.989 | 08.00.00 | 03.14.05 | 19.14.05 | 19.01.23 | 7.08.49 | 0.622 | 2.236 kn | 61.1 |
8 | IRC Class 2 | Red Alert | IRL 6036 | Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) | Greystones Sailing Club | Rupert Barry | 0.992 | DNF | 12.0 | ||||||
8 | IRC Class 2 | Shaula | GBR9227T | Sunfast 37 | Simon John Windle | 0.955 | DNF | 12.0 | |||||||
8 | IRC Class 2 | Melusine | IRL 1362 | Colm Hughes | 0.920 | DNF | 12.0 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Red Alert | IRL 6036 | Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) | Greystones Sailing Club | Rupert Barry | 0.993 | 12/06/19@18.00.00 | 14/06/19@08.37.09 | 1.14.37.09 | 1.14.20.56 | 0.00.00 | 0.993 | 6.991 kn | 111.3 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 12/06/19@18.00.00 | 14/06/19@19.55..30 | 2.1.55.00 | 1.21.31.26 | 7.52.03 | 0.768 | 5.409 kn | 98.5 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | Desert Star | IRL 4763 | Jeanneau Sunfast 37 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Rónán O Siochru | 0.952 | 12/06/19@18.00.00 | 14/06/19@17.56.38 | 1.23.56.38 | 1.21.38.33 | 7.39.41 | 0.8 | 5.632 kn | 85.7 |
4 | IRC Class 2 | Jac Y Do | GBR 8432R | Sunfast 3200i | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Marck and Jo Thompson | 0.995 | 12/06/19@18.00.00 | 14/06/19@17.47.48 | 1.23.47.48 | 1.23.33.28 | 9.15.18 | 0.802 | 5.649 kn | 72.9 |
5 | IRC Class 2 | Lady Rowena | IRL 34218 | Sadler 34 | Royal St George Yacht Club | David Bolger | 0.906 | 12/06/19@18.00.00 | 15/06/19@01.40.31 | 2.7.40.31 | 2.2.26.30 | 13.20.52 | 0.689 | 4.85 kn | 60.1 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | ZigZag | 9778 | Sunfast 3200 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Peter Ashworth | 0.992 | 14.00.00 | 01.24.05 | 11.24.05 | 11.18.37 | 0.00.00 | 0.992 | 6.578 kn | 119.1 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.973 | 14.00.00 | 01.49.51 | 11.49.51 | 11.30.41 | 0.12.25 | 0.956 | 6.339 kn | 113.4 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | Daydream Believer | GBR 734R | Liverpool Yacht Club | James Cartwright | 0.976 | 14.00.00 | 02.04.03 | 12.04.03 | 11.46.40 | 0.28.45 | 0.937 | 6.215 kn | 107.6 | |
4 | IRC Class 2 | Legless Again | GBR 4348 | Sigma 33OOD | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Dave Hughes | 0.912 | 14.00.00 | 03.01.35 | 13.01.35 | 11.52.48 | 0.37.30 | 0.868 | 5.758 kn | 101.9 |
5 | IRC Class 2 | Eazi Tiger | GBR 2909L | Corby 29 | Liverpool Yacht Club | Adam Kyffin | 0.976 | 14.00.00 | 02.23.59 | 12.23.59 | 12.06.08 | 0.48.41 | 0.912 | 6.049 kn | 96.2 |
6 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 14.00.00 | 03.33.51 | 13.33.51 | 12.22.14 | 1.09.46 | 0.834 | 5.529 kn | 90.5 |
7 | IRC Class 2 | Hullabaloo Encore | GBR6834T | Beneteau First 31.7 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Keith Greenwood | 0.941 | 14.00.00 | 03.19.39 | 13.19.39 | 12.32.28 | 1.18.29 | 0.849 | 5.627 kn | 84.7 |
8 | IRC Class 2 | Aurora | IRL 10 | Richard Sharp | 0.892 | 14.00.00 | 04.11.19 | 14.11.19 | 12.39.22 | 1.30.33 | 0.797 | 5.286 kn | 79.0 | ||
9 | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.917 | 14.00.00 | 04.01.44 | 14.01.44 | 12.51.52 | 1.41.42 | 0.806 | 5.346 kn | 73.3 |
10 | IRC Class 2 | Shaula | GBR9227T | Sunfast 37 | Simon John Windle | 0.956 | 14.00.00 | 03.37.20 | 13.37.20 | 13.01.22 | 1.47.29 | 0.83 | 5.506 kn | 67.5 | |
11 | IRC Class 2 | Cry Havoc | 0.987 | 14.00.00 | 03.44.25 | 13.44.25 | 13.33.42 | 2.16.52 | 0.823 | 5.458 kn | 61.8 | ||||
12 | IRC Class 2 | Grand Slam | GBR 4073T | Westerly | Mike Croxall | 0.943 | 14.00.00 | 04.42.06 | 14.42.06 | 13.51.49 | 2.42.28 | 0.769 | 5.101 kn | 56.1 | |
13 | IRC Class 2 | Jondo | K4307 | SIGMA 33 | Liverpool Yacht Club | John Myersclugh | 0.912 | 14.00.00 | 05.43.15 | 15.43.15 | 14.20.15 | 3.19.10 | 0.719 | 4.771 kn | 50.4 |
14 | IRC Class 2 | Rampage | 0.864 | 14.00.00 | 07.50.16 | 17.50.16 | 15.24.43 | 4.44.50 | 0.634 | 4.205 kn | 44.6 | ||||
15 | IRC Class 2 | Lady Dorothy | GBR 3947L | Hunter Horizon | Liverpool Yacht Club | Jeff Nelson | 0.822 | 14.00.00 | 09.24.40 | 19.24.40 | 15.57.21 | 5.39.06 | 0.583 | 3.864 kn | 38.9 |
16 | IRC Class 2 | Trajan | GBR 9282R | Jamie Hanlon | 0.881 | 14.00.00 | 10.04.49 | 20.04.49 | 17.41.27 | 7.14.33 | 0.563 | 3.735 kn | 33.2 | ||
17 | IRC Class 2 | Aquaholic | 0.916 | 14.00.00 | 09.44.13 | 19.44.13 | 18.04.45 | 7.23.23 | 0.573 | 3.8 kn | 27.4 | ||||
18 | IRC Class 2 | Cadenza | 914 | Doufour Arpege | James Edge | 0.851 | DNF | 12.0 | |||||||
18 | IRC Class 2 | Skukusa | GBR 9584 | Impala | Stuart Lofthouse | 0.881 | DNF | 12.0 | |||||||
20 | IRC Class 2 | Talaris | GBR 9667R | Beneteau First 345 | Conway Yacht Club | David Parkman | 0.929 | DNS | 0.0 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.973 | 06.30.00 | 14.30.13 | 8.00.13 | 7.47.15 | 0.00.00 | 0.973 | 6.497 kn | 111.3 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.917 | 06.30.00 | 16.21.02 | 9.51.02 | 9.01.59 | 1.21.29 | 0.791 | 5.279 kn | 98.5 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 06.30.00 | 16.24.25 | 9.54.25 | 9.02.06 | 1.22.05 | 0.786 | 5.249 kn | 85.7 |
4 | IRC Class 2 | ZigZag | 9778 | Sunfast 3200 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Peter Ashworth | 0.992 | 06.30.00 | 16.14.27 | 9.44.27 | 9.39.46 | 1.53.26 | 0.799 | 5.338 kn | 72.9 |
5 | IRC Class 2 | Shaula | GBR9227T | Sunfast 37 | Simon John Windle | 0.956 | 06.30.00 | 17.34.03 | 11.04.03 | 10.34.50 | 2.55.18 | 0.704 | 4.698 kn | 60.1 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.973 | 11.45.00 | 16.24.39 | 4.39.39 | 4.32.06 | 0.00.00 | 0.973 | 6.437 kn | 85.3 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | Black Velvet | IRL 3471 | First 34.7 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Parnell | 0.983 | 11.45.00 | 16.29.36 | 4.44.36 | 4.39.46 | 0.07.48 | 0.956 | 6.325 kn | 76.9 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | ZigZag | 9778 | Sunfast 3200 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Peter Ashworth | 0.992 | 11.45.00 | 16.38.38 | 4.53.38 | 4.51.17 | 0.19.20 | 0.927 | 6.13 kn | 68.6 |
4 | IRC Class 2 | Jac Y Do | GBR 8432R | Sunfast 3200i | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Marck and Jo Thompson | 0.995 | 11.45.00 | 16.41.43 | 4.56.43 | 4.55.14 | 0.23.15 | 0.917 | 6.066 kn | 60.3 |
5 | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.917 | 11.45.00 | 17.12.26 | 5.27.26 | 5.00.15 | 0.30.42 | 0.831 | 5.497 kn | 51.9 |
6 | IRC Class 2 | Red Alert | IRL 6036 | Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) | Greystones Sailing Club | Rupert Barry | 0.993 | 11.45.00 | 17.03.35 | 5.18.35 | 5.16.21 | 0.44.34 | 0.854 | 5.65 kn | 43.6 |
7 | IRC Class 2 | AJ Wanderlust | GBR 8931 R | Sun Odyssey 45.2 | Douglas Bay Yacht Club | Charlene Howard | 0.989 | 11.45.00 | 18.02.36 | 6.17.36 | 6.13.27 | 1.42.28 | 0.721 | 4.767 kn | 35.2 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.972 | 08.00.00 | 19.46.32 | 11.46.32 | 11.26.45 | 0.00.00 | 0.972 | 6.369 kn | 113.7 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.917 | 08.00.00 | 20.57.59 | 12.57.59 | 11.53.25 | 0.29.04 | 0.883 | 5.784 kn | 102.6 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 08.00.00 | 21.22.08 | 13.22.08 | 12.11.33 | 0.49.07 | 0.856 | 5.61 kn | 91.5 |
4 | IRC Class 2 | Jac Y Do | GBR 8432R | Sunfast 3200i | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Marck and Jo Thompson | 0.995 | 08.00.00 | 20.22.29 | 12.22.29 | 12.18.46 | 0.52.17 | 0.925 | 6.061 kn | 80.3 |
5 | IRC Class 2 | AJ Wanderlust | GBR 8931 R | Sun Odyssey 45.2 | Douglas Bay Yacht Club | Charlene Howard | 0.989 | 08.00.00 | 20.57.22 | 12.57.22 | 12.48.49 | 1.22.59 | 0.883 | 5.789 kn | 69.2 |
6 | IRC Class 2 | ZigZag | 9778 | Sunfast 3200 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Peter Ashworth | 0.992 | 08.00.00 | 21.10.06 | 13.10.06 | 13.03.47 | 1.37.49 | 0.869 | 5.695 kn | 58.1 |
7 | IRC Class 2 | Red Alert | IRL 6036 | Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) | Greystones Sailing Club | Rupert Barry | 0.993 | 08.00.00 | 21.23.07 | 13.23.07 | 13.17.30 | 1.51.32 | 0.855 | 5.603 kn | 47.0 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.972 | 20.00.00 | 01.54.24 | 5.54.24 | 5.44.29 | 0.00.00 | 0.972 | 5.926 kn | 91.5 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.917 | 20.00.00 | 02.17.24 | 6.17.24 | 5.46.05 | 0.01.45 | 0.913 | 5.564 kn | 80.0 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | Red Alert | IRL 6036 | Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) | Greystones Sailing Club | Rupert Barry | 0.993 | 20.00.00 | 01.52.39 | 5.52.39 | 5.50.11 | 0.05.45 | 0.977 | 5.955 kn | 68.5 |
4 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 20.00.00 | 02.25.10 | 6.25.10 | 5.51.16 | 0.07.27 | 0.894 | 5.452 kn | 57.0 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Jac Y Do | GBR 8432R | Sunfast 3200i | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Marck and Jo Thompson | 0.995 | 17.05.00 | 20.19.22 | 3.14.22 | 3.13.24 | 0.00.00 | 0.995 | 7.717 kn | 86.1 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Windjammer | IRL 2597 | J97 | Royal St George Yacht Club | Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power | 0.972 | 10.00.00 | 18.57.36 | 8.57.36 | 8.42.33 | 0.00.00 | 0.972 | 2.79 kn | 84.4 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | DNF | 9.0 | ||||||
2 | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.913 | DNF | 9.0 | ||||||
2 | IRC Class 2 | Red Alert | IRL 6036 | Jeanneau 35 (JOD35) | Greystones Sailing Club | Rupert Barry | 0.993 | DNF | 9.0 | ||||||
2 | IRC Class 2 | AJ Wanderlust | GBR 8931 R | Sun Odyssey 45.2 | Douglas Bay Yacht Club | Charlene Howard | 0.989 | 10.00.00 | 19.26.06 | DNF | 9.0 | ||||
2 | IRC Class 2 | Magic Touch | IRL 44444 | Beneteau First 34.7 | Bray Sailing Club | Steve Hayes | 0.984 | DNF | 9.0 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Jac Y Do | GBR 8432R | Sunfast 3200i | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Marck and Jo Thompson | 0.995 | 12.05.00 | 23.48.57 | 11.43.57 | 11.40.26 | 0.00.00 | 0.995 | 2.131 kn | 81.0 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | ZigZag | 9778 | Sunfast 3200 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Peter Ashworth | 0.993 | 12.05.00 | 01.22.11 | 13.17.11 | 13.11.36 | 1.31.49 | 0.879 | 1.882 kn | 69.7 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | Hullabaloo Encore | GBR6834T | Beneteau First 31.7 | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Keith Greenwood | 0.941 | DNF | 9.0 |
Rank | Fleet | Boat | Sail No. | Type | Club | Skipper/Owner | Rating {At start} | Start | Finish | Elapsed | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Ave speed | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRC Class 2 | Jac Y Do | GBR 8432R | Sunfast 3200i | Pwllheli Sailing Club | Marck and Jo Thompson | 0.995 | 07.30.00 | 20.53.53 | 13.23.53 | 13.19.52 | 0.00.00 | 0.995 | 5.598 kn | 120.6 |
2 | IRC Class 2 | Elandra | IRL 4536 | Sigma 33 | Royal Irish Yacht Club | Joe Conway | 0.912 | 07.30.00 | 23.19.52 | 15.49.52 | 14.26.17 | 1.12.49 | 0.842 | 4.738 kn | 106.7 |
3 | IRC Class 2 | More Mischief | IRL 966 | First 310 | ISA | Grzegorz Kalinecki | 0.913 | 07.30.00 | 23.59.59 | 16.29.59 | 15.03.51 | 1.53.54 | 0.808 | 4.546 kn | 92.8 |
4 | IRC Class 2 | AJ Wanderlust | GBR 8931 R | Sun Odyssey 45.2 | Douglas Bay Yacht Club | Charlene Howard | 0.989 | 07.30.00 | 02.01.29 | 18.31.29 | 18.19.15 | 5.02.43 | 0.72 | 4.049 kn | 79.0 |
5 | IRC Class 2 | Humdinger | IRL 1357 | Jenneau Sunfast 37 | Arklow Sailing Club | John Conlon | 0.976 | DNF | 13.0 |
Code | Description | Points |
---|---|---|
DNC | Did not come to the starting area | 0 |
DNF | Started but did not finish | Varies |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start | 0 |
http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org
http://www.isora.org/
secretary@isora.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
http://www.sailwave.com/